Skip to Main Content U.S. Department of Energy
Institute for Integrated Catalysis

Technical Staff

The catalyst expertise among our technical staff includes disciplines such as Physical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Physics, Organic Chemistry, Materials Science, Radiation Chemistry, Chemical Physics, and Geochemistry. Our staff includes ACS Awardees, Fellows of the AVS, numerous scientists who performed thesis research or obtained post-doctoral fellowships in catalysis, and researchers with considerable industrial experience in catalysis research at BP/Amoco, Catalytica, Cummins Engine Company, Engelhard, and Exxon.

Lercher, JohannesDirector  

Dohnalek, ZdenekDeputy Director  

Bullock, R Morris (Morris)Associate Director  

Holladay, JohnAssociate Director 

Peden, ChuckAssociate Director  

Wang, YongAssociate Director  

Shaw, WendyDivision Director for Physical Sciences 

Weber, RobertOutreach 

Sorensen, TriciaAdministrator 

Appel, Aaron

Albrecht, Karl

Alexander, Liz

Andersen, Amity

Arslan, Ilke

Autrey, S Thomas (Tom)

Bowden, Mark

Browning, Nigel

Burton, Sarah

Bylaska, Eric

Camaioni, Donald (Don)

Chaka, Anne

Chambers, Scott

Cho, Herman

Chou, Yeong-Shyung (Matt)

Coffey, Greg

Dagle, Robert (Rob)

Dagle, Vanessa

Derewinski, Miroslaw

Devaraj, Arun

Dixon, David A

Drennan, Corinne

Du, Yingge

Elliott, Douglas

Elliott, Michael

Engelhard, Mark

Frye, John

Fulton, John

Gao, Feng

Ginovska, Bojana

Glezakou, Vanda

Govind, Niri

Hallen, Richard

Heldebrant, David

Holladay, Jamie

Hu, Dehong

Hu, Jian

Ilton, Eugene

Job, Heather

Johnson, Grant

Jones, Evan

Jones, Susanne

Karkamkar, Abhijeet

Kathmann, Shawn

Kay, Bruce

Kerisit, Sebastien

Kimmel, Greg

Kovarik, Libor

Kukkadapu, Ravi

Laskin, Julia

Lea, Scott

Lee, Suh-Jane

Li, Guosheng

Lilga, Michael

Lin, Yuehe

Linehan, John

Linn, Diana

Liu, Jun

Marina, Olga

Mei, Donghai

Mock, Michael

Morrey, Eugene

Mueller, Karl

Mundy, Chris

Muntean, George

Nie, Zimin

O'Hagan, Molly

Olarte, Mariefel

Orth, Rick

Pauzauskie, Peter

Perea, Daniel

Petrik, Nikolay

Rappe, Kenneth

Raugei, Simone

Rieke, Peter

Rosso, Kevin

Rousseau, Roger

Schenter, Gregory

Seefeldt, Lance

Shi, Hui

Shin, Yongsoon

Shutthanandan, Shuttha

Smith, R. Scott

Stevens, Andrew

Stevenson, Jeffry

Sun, Xin

Sushko, Maria

Sushko, Petr

Szanyi, Janos

TeGrotenhuis, Ward

Terminello, Lou

Thallapally, Praveen

Thompson, Michael

Tonkyn, Russell

Varga, Tamas

Virden, Jud

Walter, Eric

Wang, Chongmin

Wang, Hongfei

Wang, Yilin

Washton, Nancy

Whyatt, Greg

Wiedner, Eric

Zacher, Alan

Zelenyuk, Alla

Zheng, Richard

Zhu, Yunhua

Zhu, Zihua

Institute for Integrated Catalysis

Research & Development

Expertise

Seminars & Events

Resources